Jump to content


Big Brother Canada Daily Coverage
Photo

63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 TV_Paige

TV_Paige

    Forum Host

  • Member
  • Pip
  • 2,696 posts

Posted 14 July 2011 - 07:43 PM

Posted Image
63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
(winners will appear highlighted in red)


Outstanding Comedy Series
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Glee"

"Modern Family"
"The Office"
"Parks And Recreation"
"30 Rock"


Outstanding Drama Series
"Boardwalk Empire"
"Dexter"
"Friday Night Lights"
"Game Of Thrones"
"The Good Wife"

"Mad Men"

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
"Cinema Verite"
"Downton Abbey"
"The Kennedys"
"Mildred Pierce"
"The Pillars Of The Earth"
"Too Big To Fail"


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper in "The Big Bang Theory"
Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter in "The Big Bang Theory"
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc in "Episodes"
Louis C.K. as Louie in "Louie"
Steve Carell as Michael Scott in "The Office"
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy in "30 Rock"


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson in "Boardwalk Empire'
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan in "Dexter"

Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor in "Friday Night Lights"
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House in "House"
Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens in "Justified"
Jon Hamm as Don Draper in "Mad Men"


Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison in "The Big C"
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn in "Mike & Molly"
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton in "Nurse Jackie"
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope in "Parks And Recreation"
Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance in "Raising Hope"
Tina Fey as "Liz Lemon in "30 Rock"


Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Connie Britton as Tami Taylor in "Friday Night Lights"
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick in "The Good Wife"
Kathy Bates as Harriet 'Harry' Korn in "Harry's Law"
Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden in "The Killing"
Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson in "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson in "Mad Men"


Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel in "Glee"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker in "Modern Family"

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy in "Modern Family"
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in "Two and a Half Men"

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister in "Game of Thrones"
Josh Charles as Will Gardner in "The Good Wife"
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold in "The Good Wife"
Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder in "Justified"
John Slattery as Roger Sterling in "Mad Men"
Andre Braugher as Owen "Men of a Certain Age"


Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester in "Glee"
Betty White as Elka Ostrosky in "Hot in Cleveland"

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy in "Modern Family"
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett in "Modern Family"
Kristen Wiig as Various Characters in "Saturday Night Live"
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney in "30 Rock"


Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder in "Boardwalk Empire"
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma in "The Good Wife"
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart in "The Good Wife"

Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett in "Justified"
Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen in "The Killing"
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris in "Mad Men"


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Edgar Ramirez as Carlos in "Carlos"
Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy in "The Kennedys"

Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy in "The Kennedys"
Idris Elba as John Luther in "Luther"
Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall in "Thurgood"
William Hurt as Henry 'Hank' Paulson in "Too Big Too Fail"


Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Diane Lane as Patricia Loud in "Cinema Verite"
Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham in "Downton Abbey"

Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce in "Mildred Pierce"
Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin in "Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story"
Jean Marsh as Rose Buck in "Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)"


Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy, The Kennedys
Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon, Mildred Pierce
Brian F. O'Byrne as Bert Pierce, Mildred Pierce
Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke, Too Big to Fail
James Woods as Richard Fuld, Too Big to Fail

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Outstanding Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham, Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)
Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce, Mildred Pierce
Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler, Mildred Pierce
Mare Winningham as Ida, Mildred Pierce
Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland, Upstairs, Downstairs (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Idris Elba as Lenny, The Big C
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman, Modern Family
Zach Galifianakis, Host, Saturday Night Live
Justin Timberlake, Host, Saturday Night Live
Matt Damon as Carol, 30 Rock
Will Arnett as Devin Banks


Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow, Big Love
Beau Bridges as Nick Brody, Brothers & Sisters
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning, The Good Wife
Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton, Harry's Law
Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett, Justified
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper, Mad Men"[/i]


Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes, Glee
Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste, Glee
Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday, Glee
Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw, Raising Hope
Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live
Elizabeth Banks as Avery, 30 Rock"[/i]


Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor, The Closer
Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce, Dexter
[color="#CC0000"]Loretta Devine as Adele Webber, Grey's Anatomy
Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship, Mad Men
Cara Buono as Faye Miller, Mad Men
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson, Shameless
Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds, in "True Blood"


Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young, Desperate Housewives
Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles, Futurama
Bob Bergen as Porky Pig, The Looney Tunes Show
Christopher Plummer, Narrator, Moguls & Movie Stars
Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Batman, Venger, Cobra Commander, Teenager, Judge, Newscaster, Light Cycle Driver, Robot Chicken
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Barney Gumble, Louie, The Simpsons

Outstanding Animated Program
The Cleveland Show
Futurama
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III
The Simpsons
South Park

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Adventure Time
Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa
Regular Show
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director; Ann Shea, Set Decorator
Hot In Cleveland, Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer; Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator
How I Met Your Mother, Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer; Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator
Mike & Molly, John S. Shaffner, Production Designer; Ann Shea, Set Decorator
Rules Of Engagement, Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer; Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire, Bob Shaw, Production Designer; Douglas Huszti, Art Director; Debra Schutt, Set Decorator
The Borgias, Francois Seguin, Production Designer; Jonathan McKinstry, Art Director; Judit Varga, Set Decorator
Mad Men, Dan Bishop, Production Designer; Christopher L. Brown, Art Director; Claudette Didul, Set Decorator
Modern Family, Richard Berg, Production Designer; Amber Haley, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator
True Blood, Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer; Cat Smith, Art Director; Laura Richarz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Donal Woods, Production Designer; Charmian Adams, Art Director; Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator
The Kennedys, Rocco Matteo, Production Designer; Mun Yin Kwun, Art Director; Enrico Campana, Set Decorator
Mildred Pierce, Mark Friedberg, Production Designer; Peter Rogness, Art Director; Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator
Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Eve Stewart, Production Designer; David Hindle, Art Director; Julia Castle, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
83rd Annual Academy Awards, Steve Bass, Production Designer; Joe Celli, Art Director; Kristen Merlino, Art Director
American Idol, James Yarnell, Production Designer; Dave Edwards, Art Director
Gettysburg, Sylvian Gingras, Art Director; Emma Eunson, Set Decorator
2010 MTV Video Music Awards, Florian Wieder, Production Designer; Isabell Rauert, Art Director; Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director
Saturday Night Live, Eugene Lee, Production Designer; Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer; Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer; N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
The Big C, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director
Glee, Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director; Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Modern Family, Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director
Nurse Jackie, Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director; Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director
30 Rock, Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting Director; Katja Blichfield, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire, Ellen Lewis, Casting Director; Meredith Tucker, Casting Director
Game Of Thrones, Nina Gold, Casting Director; Robert Sterne, Casting Director
The Good Wife, Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director
The Killing, Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting Director; Libby Goldstein, Casting Director; Stuart Aikins, Casting Director - Canada; Corrine Clark, Casting Director - Canada; Jennifer Page, Casting Director – Canada
Mad Men, Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director; Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cinema Verite, Randi Hiller, CSA, Casting Director
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director
Mildred Pierce, Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director
Too Big To Fail, Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director
Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Andy Pryor, CDG, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars, Mark Ballas, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance, Mia Michaels, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance, Stacey Tookey, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance, Travis Wall, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance, Tabitha D'umo, Choreographer; Napoleon D'umo, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance, Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother, Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography
Pair Of Kings, John Simmons, Director of Photography
Retired At 35, Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
Rules Of Engagement, Wayne Kennan, Director of Photography
Two And A Half Men, Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography
Wizards Of Waverly Place, Rick Frank Gunter, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire, Stuart Dryburgh, ASC, Director of Photography
Boardwalk Empire, Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography
Boardwalk Empire, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography
The Borgias, Paul Sarossy, Director of Photography
The Good Wife, Fred Murphy, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), David Katznelson, DFF, Director of Photography
The Kennedys, David Moxness, C.S.C, Director of Photography
Mildred Pierce, Ed Lachman, ASC, Director of Photography
The Pillars Of The Earth, Atilla Szalay, Director of Photography
Too Big To Fail, Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters, Nicola Marsh, Director of Photography; Arlene Nelson, Director of Photography
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations, Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography; Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Gasland, Josh Fox, Camera
Gettysburg, Michael Snyman, Director of Photography
If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise, Cliff Charles, Director of Photography
Whale Wars,Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Survivor
Top Chef

Outstanding Commercial
Baby, TBWA\Chiat\Day New York, Ad Agency; MJZ, Production Company
Baby Driver, Carmichael Lynch, Ad Agency; RSA Films, Production Company
Born Of Fire, Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency; Serial Pictures, Production Company
Conan, Ogilvy New York, Ad Agency; Hungry Man, Production Company
Polar Bear, TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency; Epoch Films, Production Company
Questions,Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency; MJZ, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire, John Dunn, Costume Designer; Courtney McClain, Assistant Costume Designer; Chris Peterson, Assistant Costume Designer
The Borgias, Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer; Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Game Of Thrones, Michelle Clapton, Costume Designer; Rachael Webb-Crozier, Costume Supervisor
Glee, Lou A. Eyrich, Costume Designer; Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor
Mad Men, Janie Bryant, Costume Designer; Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cinema Verite, Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer; Joseph T. Mastrolia, Costume Supervisor
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer; Caroline McCall, Assistant Costume Designer
Mildred Pierce, Ann Roth, Costume Designer; Michelle Matland, Assistant Costume Designer
Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece), Amy Roberts, Costume Designer; Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother, Pamela Fryman

[color="#CC0000"]Michael Alan Spiller for "Modern Family"

Modern Family, Gail Mancuso
Modern Family, Steve Levitan
30 Rock, Beth McCarthy-Miller

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire, Martin Scorsese
Boardwalk Empire, Jeremy Podeswa
The Borgias, Neil Jordan
Game Of Thrones,Tim Van Patten
The Killing, Patty Jenkins

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Carlos, Olivier Assayas
Cinema Verite, Shari Springer Berman, Directed by; Robert Pulcini
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), Brian Percival
Mildred Pierce,Todd Haynes
Too Big To Fail, Curtis Hanson

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
American Idol, Gregg Gelfand
The Colbert Report, James Hoskinson
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Chuck O'Neil
Late Show With David Letterman, Jerry Foley
Saturday Night Live, Don Roy King

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards, Don Mischer
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards, Louis J. Horvitz
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden, Laurieann Gibson
Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances), Lonny Price
64th Annual Tony Awards, Glenn Weiss

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race, Bertram van Munster, Directed by
American Masters, Martin Scorsese, Directed by; Kent Jones, Directed by
Becoming Chaz, Fenton Bailey, Directed by; Randy Barbato, Directed by
Gasland, Josh Fox, Directed by
Top Chef, Paul Starkman, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire, Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E.
Dexter, Louis Cioffi, A.C.E.
The Killing, Elizabeth Kling
Mad Men, Tom Wilson
Mad Men, Pattye Rogers, Edited by; Leo Trombetta

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Big Bang Theory, Peter John Chakos
How I Met Your Mother, Sue Federman
Modern Family, Ryan Case
Modern Family, Jonathan Maxwell Schwartz
30 Rock, Meg Reticker

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite, Sarah Flack, A.C.E., Robert Pulcini
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece), John Wilson, A.C.E.
Mildred Pierce, Camilla Toniolo
Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece), Charlie Phillips
Too Big To Fail, Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Plummy Tucker, A.C.E.

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing
83rd Annual Academy Awards, Troy Miller, Opening Film by; Noah Rosenstein
83rd Annual Academy Awards, Michael Gregory, This Year's Unintentional Musicals By; Evan Gregory, This Year's Unintentional
American Idol, Oren Castro
The 2010 ESPY Awards, Matt O'Connor, Anthony Marchegiano
Jimmy Kimmel Live, Brian Marsh

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking, Marc Cohen
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden, Michael Polito, Bill DeRonde, Kevin O'Dea, Katie Hetland
Louis C.K.: Hilarious, Louis C.K.
Ricky Gervais: Out Of England 2 – The Stand-Up Special, David W. Foster
Thurgood, Michael Polito

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters, Ed Barteski, Deborah Peretz
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations, Eric Lasby
Becoming Chaz, Cameron Teisher
Freedom Riders, Lewis Erskine, Aljernon Tunsil
If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don't Rise, Sam Pollard, Geeta Gandbhir

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race
Deadliest Catch
Project Runway
Survivor
Top Chef

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire
Game Of Thrones
Glee,
Mad Men
Mad Men

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
America's Got Talent
Dancing With The Stars
iCarly
The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite
The Kennedys
Mildred Pierce
The Pillars Of The Earth

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
ABC's Grey's Anatomy Sync
Conan O'Brien Presents: Team Coco
Fringe
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Oscar Digital Experience

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series
American Idol
Conan,
Dancing With The Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live,
Saturday Night Live S
So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden

Outstanding Main Title Design
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)
Boardwalk Empire
Game Of Thrones
Rubicon
Too Big To Fail

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire, Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)
Game Of Thrones, Winter Is Coming (Pilot)
Glee
Mad Men
True Blood

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars
How I Met Your Mother
iCarly
The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Cinema Verite
The Kennedys
Mildred Pierce
The Pillars Of The Earth

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Cape
Game Of Thrones
Glee
Grey's Anatomy
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
American Masters
Family Guy
Family Guy
The Simpsons
30 Rock

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)
Mildred Pierce
The Pillars Of The Earth
Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)
Thurgood

Outstanding Music Direction
83rd Annual Academy Awards
An Evening Of Stars: Tribute To Chaka Khan
Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances)
The Kennedy Center Honors
2011 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Family Guy
Robert Klein: Unfair & Unbalanced
Saturday Night Live, Host: Jeff Bridges
Saturday Night Live, Host: Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live, Host: Tina Fey
Saturday Night Live, Host: JustinTimberlake

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)
The Borgias
Camelot
Episodes
The Kennedys
Mildred Pierce

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race, Phil Keoghan, Host
American Idol, Ryan Seacrest, Host
Dancing With The Stars, Tom Bergeron, Host
So You Think You Can Dance, Cat Deeley, Host
Survivor, Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report
Conan
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On
Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking
The Kennedy Center Honors
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden
The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway

Outstanding Special Class Programs
83rd Annual Academy Awards
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards
64th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
The Daily Show Correspondents Explain
30 Rock

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Jay Leno’s Garage
Writer's Draft

Outstanding Children's Program
A Child's Garden Of Poetry
Degrassi
iCarly
Victorious
Wizards Of Waverly Place

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Masterclass
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Becoming Chaz
Gettysburg
His Way
Jaws: The Inside Story
Stand Up To Cancer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Biography
Moguls & Movie Stars
Pioneers Of Television
30 For 30

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow
Deadliest Catch
Hoarders
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
MythBusters
Undercover Boss

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Freedom Riders
Gasland
The Most Dangerous Man In America: Daniel Ellsberg And The Pentagon Papers (POV)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire
CSI: NY
Game Of Thrones
Nikita
True Blood
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece)
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)
Mildred Pierce
The Pillars Of The Earth

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race
American Idol
American Masters
Baseball: The Tenth Inning
Gettysburg
Whale Wars

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire
Burn Notice
Dexter
Glee
House
Mad Men

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite
The Kennedys
Mildred Pierce
Too Big To Fail

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Californication
Family Guy
Modern Family
The Office
Parks And Recreation

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards
American Idol
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race
American Idol
America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
American Masters
Deadliest Catch
Gettysburg

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Boardwalk Empire
The Borgias
Game Of Thrones
Stargate Universe
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Gettysburg
Mildred Pierce
The Pillars Of The Earth
Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Game Of Thrones
Hawaii Five-0
Southland
Spartacus: Gods Of The Arena

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
American Idol
The Daily Show With Jon StewartPaul Ranieri, Video Control
Dancing With The Stars
Saturday Night Live
30 Rock

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards
Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met)
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes
Louie
Modern Family
The Office
30 Rock

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Friday Night Lights
Game Of Thrones
The Killing
Mad Men
Mad Men

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece)
Mildred Pierce
Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece)
Too Big To Fail
Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report
Conan
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short
Louis C.K.: Hilarious
Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education
The Real Women Of SNL
64th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Freedom Riders
Gasland
Gettysburg
Moguls & Movie Stars





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users